Get Ready For CompTIA CS0-001 Exam With CompTIA New CS0-001 Questions Dumps

Confused by the untrusted CompTIA CS0-001 dump? Don’t worry, Exammodule will provide you with the best CS0-001 study materials to help you clear the exam in the shortest possible time. If you are interested in getting the full version from https://www.pass4itsure.com/cs0-001.html CompTIA CS0-001 exam dumps questions.

Outline

  • [2020] Top-Notch CompTIA CS0-001 Dumps Questions For Your
  • Get Latest Precious CompTIA CS0-001 Practice Questions Formats
  • Reason for selection – Pass4itsure
  • Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

[2020] Top-Notch CompTIA CS0-001 Dumps Questions For Your

The preparation materials for Pass4itsure are written and designed for CompTIA’s CS0-001 exam based on feedback from many of CompTIA’s best CompTIA technical experts. Pass4itsure has created CS0-001 dumps to meet all needs and make the exam easier.

Pass4itsure Features

Get Latest Precious CompTIA CS0-001 Practice Questions Formats:

CompTIA CS0-001 practice test is considered the best-selling CompTIA CS0-001 exam questions

CompTIA CS0-001 Questions Dumps Pdf

Free downloadFrom [drive]
CompTIA CS0-001 Dumps Pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1KNIN4GsMTMGZ9rn-kjUDWGC_8hJAvIbQ/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA CySA+ CS0-001 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A worm was detected on multiple PCs within the remote office. The security analyst recommended that the remote
office be blocked from the corporate network during the incident response. Which of the following processes BEST
describes this recommendation?
A. Logical isolation of the remote office
B. Sanitization of the network environment
C. Segmentation of the network
D. Secure disposal of affected systems
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A security analyst is reviewing output from a CVE-based vulnerability scanner. Before conducting the scan, the analyst
was careful to select only Windows-based servers in a specific datacenter. The scan revealed that the datacenter
includes 27 machines running Windows 2003 Server Edition (Win2003SE). In 2015, there were 36 new vulnerabilities
discovered in the Win2003SE environment. Which of the following statements are MOST likely applicable? (Choose
two.)
A. Remediation is likely to require some form of compensating control.
B. Microsoft\\’s published schedule for updates and patches for Win2003SE have continued uninterrupted.
C. Third-party vendors have addressed all of the necessary updates and patches required by Win2003SE.
D. The resulting report on the vulnerability scan should include some reference that the scan of the datacenter included
27 Win2003SE machines that should be scheduled for replacement and deactivation.
E. Remediation of all Win2003SE machines requires changes to configuration settings and compensating controls to be
made through Microsoft Security Center\\’s Win2003SE Advanced Configuration Toolkit.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
Company A permits visiting business partners from Company B to utilize Ethernet ports available in Company A\\’s
conference rooms. This access is provided to allow partners the ability to establish VPNs back to Company B\\’s
network. The security architect for Company A wants to ensure partners from Company B are able to gain direct Internet
access from available ports only, while Company A employees can gain access to the Company A internal network from
those same ports. Which of the following can be employed to allow this?
A. ACL
B. SIEM
C. MAC
D. NAC
E. SAML
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A security architect is reviewing the options for performing input validation on incoming web form submissions. Which of
the following should the architect as the MOST secure and manageable option?
A. Client-side whitelisting
B. Server-side whitelisting
C. Server-side blacklisting
D. Client-side blacklisting
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A suite of three production servers that were originally configured identically underwent the same vulnerability scans.
However, recent results revealed the three servers has different critical vulnerabilities. The servers are not accessible by
the Internet, and AV programs have not detected any malware. The servers\\’ syslog files do not show any unusual
traffic since they were installed and are physically isolated in an off-site datacenter. Checksum testing of random
executables does not reveal tampering. Which of the following scenarios is MOST likely?
A. Servers have not been scanned with the latest vulnerability signature
B. Servers have been attacked by outsiders using zero-day vulnerabilities
C. Servers were made by different manufacturers
D. Servers have received different levels of attention during previous patch management events
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A technician at a company\\’s retail store notifies an analyst that disk space is being consumed at a rapid rate on several
registers. The uplink back to the corporate office is also saturated frequently. The retail location has no Internet access.
An analyst then observes several occasional IPS alerts indicating a server at corporate has been communicating with
an address on a watchlist. Netflow data shows large quantities of data transferred at those times.
Which of the following is MOST likely causing the issue?
A. A credit card processing file was declined by the card processor and caused transaction logs on the registers to accumulate longer than usual.
B. Ransomware on the corporate network has propagated from the corporate network to the registers and has begun
encrypting files there.
C. A penetration test is being run against the registers from the IP address indicated on the watchlist, generating large
amounts of traffic and data storage.
D. Malware on a register is scraping credit card data and staging it on a server at the corporate office before uploading it
to an attacker-controlled command and control server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A web application has a newly discovered vulnerability in the authentication method used to validate known company
users. The user ID of Admin with a password of “password” grants elevated access to the application over the Internet.
Which of the following is the BEST method to discover the vulnerability before a production deployment?
A. Manual peer review
B. User acceptance testing
C. Input validation
D. Stress test the application
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following tools should a cybersecurity analyst use to verify the integrity of a forensic image before and after
an investigation?
A. strings
B. sha1sum
C. file
D. dd
E. gzip
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Employees at a manufacturing plant have been victims of spear phishing, but security solutions prevented further
intrusions into the network. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution in this scenario?
A. Continue to monitor security devices
B. Update antivirus and malware definitions
C. Provide security awareness training
D. Migrate email services to a hosted environment
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A security analyst has a sample of malicious software and needs to know what the sample does? The analyst runs the
sample in a carefully controlled and monitored virtual machine to observe the software behavior. Which of the following
malware analysis approaches is this?
A. White box testing
B. Fuzzing
C. Sandboxing
D. Static code analysis
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
During a web application vulnerability scan, it was discovered that the application would display inappropriate data after
certain key phrases were entered into a webform connected to a SQL database server. Which of the following should be
used to reduce the likelihood of this type of attack returning sensitive data?
A. Static code analysis
B. Peer review code
C. Input validation
D. Application fuzzing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A cybersecurity analyst wants to use ICMP ECHO_REQUEST on a machine while using Nmap. Which of the following
is the correct command to accomplish this?
A. $ nmap –PE 192.168.1.7
B. $ ping –PE 192.168.1.7
C. $ nmap –traceroute 192.168.1.7
D. $ nmap –PO 192.168.1.7
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
External users are reporting that a web application is slow and frequently times out when attempting to submit
information. Which of the following software development best practices would have helped prevent this issue?
A. Stress testing
B. Regression testing
C. Input validation
D. Fuzzing
Correct Answer: A

[Exam Video] CompTIA CS0-001 Questions Dumps

Reason for selection – Pass4itsure

100% Money Back Guarantee – If the CompTIA CS0-001 exam fails, then Pass4itsure will refund all your money.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

To sum up, using the CompTIA CS0-001 dumps will be your best companion during your practicing journey for the CompTIA CS0-001 exam braindumps from Fortinet. The most effective and reliable CompTIA CS0-001 dumps shared above. More need to visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/cs0-001.html CS0-001 dumps Q&As Updated.

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure CompTIA CS0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KNIN4GsMTMGZ9rn-kjUDWGC_8hJAvIbQ/view?usp=sharing

2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure CompTIA Series Exam PDF Dumps Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=CompTIA

Free Resources from Pass4itsure, Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!