[100% success] Updated Microsoft AZ-104 Exam Dumps PDF Questions for Instant Success

Microsoft AZ-104 is one of the most difficult and challenging exams in Azure technology. recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-104.html Other than the proficient preparation, the Microsoft AZ-104 dumps questions are additionally successful. Find useful learning resources for the Microsoft AZ-104 certification exam here: AZ-104 dumps (New In 2020!)

  • Microsoft AZ-104 Exam Video
  • Microsoft Role-based AZ-104 Exam Questions Answers
  • Microsoft AZ-104 Dumps Pdf

Microsoft AZ-104 Exam Video

Microsoft Role-based AZ-104 Exam Questions Answers

With a total of 13 practice questions.

If you are looking for the authentic Microsoft AZ-104 exam questions please see:

QUESTION 1
You have an app named App1 that runs on an Azure web app named webapp1. The developers at your company
upload an update of App1 to a Git repository named GUI. Webapp1 has the deployment slots shown in the following table.
exammodule az-104 exam questions-q1

You need to ensure that the App1 update is tested before the update is made available to users. Which two actions
should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one
point.
A. Stop webapp1 prod.
B. Stop webapp1-test
C. Deploy the App1 update to webapp1-test and then test the update.
D. Deploy the App1 update to webapp1-prod and then test the update.
E. Swap the slots.
Correct Answer: CE
You can validate web app changes in a staging deployment slot before swapping it with the production slot. Deploying
an app to a slot first and swapping it into production makes sure that all instances of the slot are warmed up before
being swapped into production. This eliminates downtime when you deploy your app. The traffic redirection is seamless,
and no requests are dropped because of swap operations. You can automate this entire workflow by configuring auto
swap when pre-swap validation isn\\’t needed. After the swap, you can deploy the App1 update to webapp1-test, and
then test the update. If the changes swapped into the production slot aren\\’t as per your expectation then you can
perform the same swap immediately to get your “last known good site” back. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/app-service/deploy-staging-slots


QUESTION 2
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains the objects shown in the following table.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q2

The groups have the memberships shown in the following table.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q2-2

OU1 and OU2 are synced to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You modify the synchronization settings and remove
OU1 from synchronization. You sync Active Directory and Azure AD. Which objects are in Azure AD?
A. User4 and Group2 only
B. User2, Group1, User4, and Group2 only
C. User1, User2, Group1, User4, and Group2 only
D. User1, User2, User3, User4, Group1, and Group2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q3

Subnet1 is associated to VNet1. NIC1 attaches VM1 to Subnet1.
You need to apply ASG1 to VM1.
What should you do?
A. Modify the properties of NSG1.
B. Modify the properties of ASG1.
C. Associate NIC1 to ASG1.
Correct Answer: C
Application Security Group can be associated with NICs.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview#application-security-groups

QUESTION 4
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q4

VM1 connects to VNET1.
You need to connect VM1 to VNET2.
Solution: You delete VM1. You recreate VM1, and then you create a new network interface for VM1 and connect it to
VNET2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that is used be several departments at your company.
Subscription1 contains the resources in the following table:

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q5

Another administrator deploys a virtual machine named VM1 and an Azure Storage account named Storage2 by using a
single Azure Resource Manager template. You need to view the template used for the deployment. From which blade
can you view the template that was used for the deployment?
A. RG1
B. VM1
C. Storage1
D. Container1
Correct Answer: A
1.
View template from deployment history
Go to the resource group for your new resource group. Notice that the portal shows the result of the last deployment.
Select this link.
2.
You see a history of deployments for the group. In your case, the portal probably lists only one deployment. Select this
deployment.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q5-2

The portal displays a summary of the deployment. The summary includes the status of the deployment and its
operations and the values that you provided for parameters. To see the template that you used for the deployment,
select View template.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q5-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-manager-export-template

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains the resources in the following table.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q6

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q6-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q6-3

Correct Answer:
exammodule az-104 exam questions-q6-4

Vm1 is in Pool1. Rule2 applies to Pool1, Listener 2, and site2.contoso.com


QUESTION 7
Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com that is synced to Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD). Password writeback is disabled. In adatum.com, you create the users shown in the following
table.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q7

Which users must sign in from a computer joined to adatum.com?
A. User2 only
B. User1 and User3 only
C. User1, User2, and User3
D. User2 and User3 only
E. User1 only
Correct Answer: E
Password writeback is a feature enabled with Azure AD Connect that allows password changes in the cloud to be
written back to an existing on-premises directory in real-time.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-sspr-writeback

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and an
Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named AKS1. An administrator reports that she is unable to grant access to
AKS1 to the users in contoso.com. You need to ensure that access to AKS1 can be granted to the contoso.com users.
What should you do first?
A. From contoso.com, modify the Organization relationships settings.
B. From contoso.com, create an OAuth 2.0 authorization endpoint.
C. Recreate AKS1.
D. From AKS1, create a namespace.
Correct Answer: B
With Azure AD-integrated AKS clusters, you can grant users or groups access to Kubernetes resources within a
namespace or across the cluster. To obtain a kubectl configuration context, a user can run the az aks get-credentials
command.
When a user then interacts with the AKS cluster with kubectl, they\\’re prompted to sign in with their Azure AD
credentials. This approach provides a single source for user account management and password credentials. The user
can only
access the resources as defined by the cluster administrator.
Azure AD authentication is provided to AKS clusters with OpenID Connect. OpenID Connect is an identity layer built on
top of the OAuth 2.0 protocol. For more information on OpenID Connect, see the Open ID connect documentation.
From
inside of the Kubernetes cluster, Webhook Token Authentication is used to verify authentication tokens. Webhook token
authentication is configured and managed as part of the AKS cluster.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q8

Reference: https://kubernetes.io/docs/reference/access-authn-authz/authentication/ https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/aks/concepts-identity

QUESTION 9
You plan to create the Azure web apps shown in the following table.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q9

 What is the minimum number of App Service plans you should create for the web apps?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return
to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that
is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows
Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure
Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes B. No
Correct Answer: B
Network Watcher Connection Monitor enables you to configure and track connection reachability, latency, and network
topology changes. It helps reduce the amount of time to detect connectivity problems. The returned results can provide
insights into whether a connectivity problem is due to a platform or a user configuration problem. This is not used in
cases where we need to inspect all the network traffic from one VM to another VM. On the other hand Network
Watcher
packet capture allows you to create capture sessions to track traffic to and from a virtual machine. So in this scenario,
we need to use Network Watcher packet capture
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/updates/general-availability-azure-network-watcher-connection-monitor-in-all-publicregions/#:~:text=Network%20Watcher%20Connection%20Monitor%20helps,or%20a%20user%20con figuration%
20problem
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-packet-capture-manage-portal 

QUESTION 11
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?
A. an Azure Notification Hub
B. an Azure Event Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure services Bus
Correct Answer: B
Scenario: Create a workflow to send an email message when the settings of VM4 are modified. You can start an
automated logic app workflow when specific events happen in Azure resources or third-party resources. These
resources can publish those events to an Azure event grid. In turn, the event grid pushes those events to subscribers
that have queues, webhooks, or event hubs as endpoints. As a subscriber, your logic app can wait for those events from
the event grid before running automated workflows to perform tasks – without you writing any code. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/monitor-virtual-machine-changes-event-grid-logic-app


QUESTION 12
You deploy an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1 that uses the IP addresses shown in the
following table.

exammodule az-104 exam questions-q12

You need to provide internet users with access to the applications that run in Cluster1. Which IP address should you
include in the DNS record for Ousted?
A. 172.17.7.1
B. 131.107.2.1
C. 192.168.10.2
D. 10.0.10.11
Correct Answer: B
When any internet user will try to access the cluster which is behind a load balancer, traffic will first hit to load balancer
front end IP. So in the DNS configuration, you have to provide the IP address of the load balancer.
Reference:
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/43660490/giving-a-dns-name-to-azure-load-balancer


QUESTION 13
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains an Azure Log Analytics workspace named
Workspace1.
You need to view the error events from a table named Event.
Which query should you run in Workspace1?
A. Event | where EventType is “error”
B. Event | search “error”
C. select * from Event where EventType == “error”
D. Get-Event Event | where {$_.EventType -eq “error”}
Correct Answer: B
To search a term in a specific table, add in (table-name) just after the search operator Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/log-query/get-started-queries 

Microsoft AZ-104 Dumps Pdf

Microsoft AZ-104 Dumps Pdf [Drive] Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/13b_gN3d4XLIS_YmPs3YZHywkUV1JDmm7/view?usp=sharing

You may want to see Microsoft other exams!

Microsoft AZ-104 exam objectives

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-104

The objective of this exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: manage Azure identities and governance; implement and manage storage; deploy and manage Azure compute resources; configure and manage virtual networking, and monitor and back up Azure resources.

Reason for selection – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Get an amazing discount on today. 

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

In the blog post. I will guide you in preparing and pass your AZ-104 exam on the first attempt with ease. I will also link AZ-104 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-104.html (Mock practice tests) which are very helpful for real exams.

2020 Latest Microsoft AZ-104 Dumps PDF Freehttps://drive.google.com/file/d/13b_gN3d4XLIS_YmPs3YZHywkUV1JDmm7/view?usp=sharing
2020 Latest Pass4itsure Full Microsoft Exam Dumps PDF Free  https://www.exampass.net/?s=Microsoft (Daily update)