[July 2020] New Launch Lpi 202-450 Exam Questions Free

Pass Lpi 202-450 exam with authentic 202-450 exam questions dumps.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

When you take the competitive Lpi 202-450 exam, be sure to understand; where are you standing? What 202-450 dump questions do you need to succeed in the Lpi 202-450 certification exam? Click https://www.pass4itsure.com/202-450.html updated Lpi 202-450 exam dumps.

Download Lpi 202-450 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18-pYy85nXbdeQ6RLX66kTdbsat3eFf3e/view?usp=sharing

100% money back guarantee | Pass4itsure

In case of faliure you’ll get full refund.

Lpi 202-450 exam video

Lpi Lpic Level 2 202-450 Practice Exam

QUESTION 1
In order to prevent all anonymous FTP users from listing uploaded file names, what security precaution can be taken
when creating an upload directory?
A. The directory must not have the execute permission set.
B. The directory must not have the read permission set.
C. The directory must not have the read or execute permission set.
D. The directory must not have the write permission set.
E. The directory must not contain other directories.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
What command is used to print NFS kernel statistics? (Provide the command with or without complete path)
A. nfsstat
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which Squid configuration keyword is used to define networks and times that the service may be accessed?
A. acl
B. allow
C. http_allow
D. permit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
FILL BLANK
Which doveadm sub-command displays a list of connections of Dovecot in the following format? (Specify ONLY the
command without any parameters.)
Correct Answer: who
Reference: https://wiki2.dovecot.org/Tools/Doveadm/Who

QUESTION 5
Which of the following are Samba security modes or levels? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ads
B. data
C. ldap
D. network
E. share
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 6
When the default policy for the iptables INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic to localhost
exist?
A. All traffic to localhost must always be allowed.
B. It doesn\\’t matter; iptables never affects packets addressed to localhost
C. Sendmail delivers emails to localhost
D. Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications.
E. syslogd receives messages on localhost
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
It has been discovered that the company mail server is configured as an open relay. Which of the following actions
would help prevent the mail server from being used as an open relay? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Restrict Postfix to only accept e-mail for domains hosted on this server.
B. Configure Dovecot to support IMAP connectivity.
C. Configure netfilter to not permit port 25 traffic on the public network.
D. Restrict Postfix to only relay outbound SMTP from the internal network.
E. Upgrade the mailbox format from mbox to maildir.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
Which answer best describes the meaning of the following LDAP search commanD. ldapseareh -x”
(and(cn=marie)(telephoneNumber=9*))”
A. It is searching for all entries that don\\’t have the cn attribute equal to Marie OR the telephoneNumber attribute
starting with number 9
B. It is searching for all entries that have the cn attribute equal to marie AND the telephoneNumber attribute starting with
number 9
C. It is searching for all entries that have the cn attribute equal to marie AND the telephoneNumber attribute ending with
number 9
D. It is searching for all entries that don\\’t have the cn attribute equal to marie AND the telephoneNumber attribute
starting with number 9
E. It is searching for all entries that have the cn attribute different than marie OR the telephoneNumber attribute starting
with number 9
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which rdnc sub command can be used in conjunction with the name of a zone in order to make BIND reread the content
of the specific zone file without reloading other zones as well?
A. lookup
B. reload
C. fileupdate
D. reread
E. zoneupdate
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
There is a restricted area in a site hosted by Apache HTTPD, which requires users to authenticate against the file
/srv/www/security/sitepasswd.
Which command is used to CHANGE the password of existing users, without losing data, when Basic authentication is
being used?
A. htpasswd -c /srv/www/security/sitepasswd user
B. htpasswd /srv/www/security/sitepasswd user
C. htpasswd -n /srv/www/security/sitepasswd user
D. htpasswd -D /srv/www/security/sitepasswd user
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://httpd.apache.org/docs/2.4/howto/auth.html

QUESTION 11
Which option must be used with ifconfig, to also see interfaces that are down?
A. -d
B. -a
C. –all
D. –down
E. None.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
To be able to access the server with the IP address 10.12.34.56 using HTTPS, a rule for iptables has to be written.
Given that the client host\\’s IP address is 192.168.43.12, which of the following commands is correct?
A. iptables – A FORWARD -p tcp -s 0/0 -d 10.12.34.56 –dport 80 -j ACCEPT
B. iptables – A FORWARD -p tcp -s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:443 -j ACCEPT.
C. iptables – A FORWARD -p tcp -s 192.168.43.12 -d 10.12.34.56 –dport 443 -j ACCEPT.
D. iptables – A INPUT -p tcp -s 192.168.43.12 – d 10.12.34.56:80 -j ACCEPT.
E. iptables – A FORWARD -p tcp -s 0/0 -d 10.12.34.56 –dport 443 -j ACCEPT.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
In a BIND zone file, what does the @ character indicate?
A. It\\’s the fully qualified hostname of the DNS server.
B. It\\’s an alias for the e-mail address of the zone master.
C. It\\’s the name of the zone as defined in the zone statement in named.conf.
D. It\\’s used to create an alias between two CNAME entries.
Correct Answer: C

Lpi 202-450 Practice Exam is the actual 202-450 Exam simulation!

Latest Lpi 202-450 Dumps PDF Pass With Guarantee:

Free Lpi 202-450 Dumps PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/18-pYy85nXbdeQ6RLX66kTdbsat3eFf3e/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure Product Features:

  1. 100% Success Rate
  2. Money-Back Assurance
  3. Up-to-date Questions
  4. Instant Download
  5. Free Updates for 365 days

Exammodule believes that: Lpi 202-450 dumps pdf can ensure that if the candidate prepares the 202-450 dumps question-answer correctly, https://www.pass4itsure.com/202-450.html Pass4itsure will try to clear the Lpi 202-450 exam at once.

New Launch Lpi 202-450 Exam Questions